Erratum: Rapid Automatic Motor Encoding of Competing Reach Options (Cell Reports (2017) 18(7) (1619–1626) (S2211124717301043) (10.1016/j.celrep.2017.01.049))

Jason P. Gallivan, Brandie M. Stewart, Lee A. Baugh, Daniel M. Wolpert, J. Randall Flanagan

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

1 Citation (Scopus)

Abstract

(Cell Reports 18, 1619–1626; February 14, 2017) In the originally published version of this article, the y axis of the scatterplot in Figure 3C, also shown in the Graphical Abstract, showed the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 1 and not the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 2, as indicated in the legend and text. Our new Figure 3C now shows the correct y axis data (for Day 2). Note that the correlation coefficient and associated probability reported in the text are correct. The Graphical Abstract has also been corrected. The authors regret this error.[figure presented]

Original languageEnglish (US)
Pages (from-to)890-893
Number of pages4
JournalCell Reports
Volume19
Issue number4
DOIs
StatePublished - Apr 25 2017

Fingerprint

Emotions
Direction compound

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology(all)

Cite this

Erratum : Rapid Automatic Motor Encoding of Competing Reach Options (Cell Reports (2017) 18(7) (1619–1626) (S2211124717301043) (10.1016/j.celrep.2017.01.049)). / Gallivan, Jason P.; Stewart, Brandie M.; Baugh, Lee A.; Wolpert, Daniel M.; Flanagan, J. Randall.

In: Cell Reports, Vol. 19, No. 4, 25.04.2017, p. 890-893.

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

Gallivan, Jason P. ; Stewart, Brandie M. ; Baugh, Lee A. ; Wolpert, Daniel M. ; Flanagan, J. Randall. / Erratum : Rapid Automatic Motor Encoding of Competing Reach Options (Cell Reports (2017) 18(7) (1619–1626) (S2211124717301043) (10.1016/j.celrep.2017.01.049)). In: Cell Reports. 2017 ; Vol. 19, No. 4. pp. 890-893.
@article{37a80d8ef30443c5a56623b58369648d,
title = "Erratum: Rapid Automatic Motor Encoding of Competing Reach Options (Cell Reports (2017) 18(7) (1619–1626) (S2211124717301043) (10.1016/j.celrep.2017.01.049))",
abstract = "(Cell Reports 18, 1619–1626; February 14, 2017) In the originally published version of this article, the y axis of the scatterplot in Figure 3C, also shown in the Graphical Abstract, showed the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 1 and not the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 2, as indicated in the legend and text. Our new Figure 3C now shows the correct y axis data (for Day 2). Note that the correlation coefficient and associated probability reported in the text are correct. The Graphical Abstract has also been corrected. The authors regret this error.[figure presented]",
author = "Gallivan, {Jason P.} and Stewart, {Brandie M.} and Baugh, {Lee A.} and Wolpert, {Daniel M.} and Flanagan, {J. Randall}",
year = "2017",
month = "4",
day = "25",
doi = "10.1016/j.celrep.2017.04.034",
language = "English (US)",
volume = "19",
pages = "890--893",
journal = "Cell Reports",
issn = "2211-1247",
publisher = "Cell Press",
number = "4",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Erratum

T2 - Rapid Automatic Motor Encoding of Competing Reach Options (Cell Reports (2017) 18(7) (1619–1626) (S2211124717301043) (10.1016/j.celrep.2017.01.049))

AU - Gallivan, Jason P.

AU - Stewart, Brandie M.

AU - Baugh, Lee A.

AU - Wolpert, Daniel M.

AU - Flanagan, J. Randall

PY - 2017/4/25

Y1 - 2017/4/25

N2 - (Cell Reports 18, 1619–1626; February 14, 2017) In the originally published version of this article, the y axis of the scatterplot in Figure 3C, also shown in the Graphical Abstract, showed the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 1 and not the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 2, as indicated in the legend and text. Our new Figure 3C now shows the correct y axis data (for Day 2). Note that the correlation coefficient and associated probability reported in the text are correct. The Graphical Abstract has also been corrected. The authors regret this error.[figure presented]

AB - (Cell Reports 18, 1619–1626; February 14, 2017) In the originally published version of this article, the y axis of the scatterplot in Figure 3C, also shown in the Graphical Abstract, showed the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 1 and not the initial direction of two-target trials on Day 2, as indicated in the legend and text. Our new Figure 3C now shows the correct y axis data (for Day 2). Note that the correlation coefficient and associated probability reported in the text are correct. The Graphical Abstract has also been corrected. The authors regret this error.[figure presented]

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85018673150&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=85018673150&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1016/j.celrep.2017.04.034

DO - 10.1016/j.celrep.2017.04.034

M3 - Comment/debate

C2 - 28445737

AN - SCOPUS:85018673150

VL - 19

SP - 890

EP - 893

JO - Cell Reports

JF - Cell Reports

SN - 2211-1247

IS - 4

ER -